Lost Alumni

Please contact us if you know any of our Lost Alumni (ordered by instrument), or encourage them to complete our Update Your Details form. 

Joanne Brown (Bassoon, 2000)
Juliette Dobson (Bassoon, 2000)
Yvonne Lai (Bassoon, 2000)
Tee Lim (Bassoon, 2000)
David Mitchell (Bassoon, 1998)
Cathy Morgan (Bassoon, 1996)
Alasdair Nicholson (Bassoon, 2000)
Daniel Nixon (Bassoon, 2000)
Nicole Tait (Bassoon, 1998)
Asher Altman (Cello, 2002)
Maya Bianchi (Cello, 2000)
Helen Byrne (Cello, 1998)
Susan Cooper (Cello, 2000)
Samuel Coppin (Cello, 2002)
Tara Cuddeford (Cello, 1997)
Ceridwen Davies (Cello, 1999)
Karla Draznovic (Cello, 1998)
Melanie Dyball (Cello, 1996)
Anthea Hetherington (Cello, 1999)
Leah Jennings (Cello, 1997)
Kazimirs Krasovskis (Cello, 2004)
Lisa Miller (Cello, 2003)
Helen Morrison (Cello, 2001)
Timothy Nankervis (Cello, 2001)
Pei-Jee Ng (Cello, 2002)
Pei-Sian Ng (Cello, 2002)
Jane Oliver (Cello, 1996)
Li Wei Qin (Cello, 1996)
Clare Rowe (Cello, 2000)
Janine Ryan (Cello,1997)
Andrew Shetliffe (Cello, 1999)
Martin Smith (Cello, 2000)
Alison Smith (Cello, 2002)
Nicholas Thomas (Cello, 1998)
Josephine Vains (Cello, 1998)
Naomi Wileman (Cello, 2000)
Jane Williams (Cello, 1998)
Andrew Wilson (Cello, 2000)
Brendan Conroy (Cello, 1999)
David Bull (Clarinet, 1998)
Nicole Canham (Clarinet, 2000)
Gavin Clark (Clarinet, 1997)
Catherine Crossing (Clarinet, 2000)
Kayla Davis (Clarinet, 2000)
Richard Doumani (Clarinet, 2000)
Kate Golia (Clarinet, 1997)
Philip Green (Clarinet, 2000)
Elowyn Leonard (Clarinet, 1998)
Cindy Lin (Clarinet, ??)
Ashley McDougall (Clarinet, 2000)
Jason Noble (Clarinet, 1996)
Matthew O'Keefe (Clarinet, 1998)
Kylie Redman (Clarinet, 1997)
Diana Sterling (Clarinet, 2000)
Daniel Calabro (Composition, 2001)
Julian Callaghan (Composition, 1998)
Jessika Chen (Composition, 2001)
Rachael Dease (Composition, 2001)
Mark Elliott (Composition, 2001)
Rachel Found (Composition, 2001)
Richard Grantham (Composition, 2001)
Martin Greet (Composition, 2001)
Peter Head (Composition, 2001)
Dale Hutchinson (Composition, 2001)
Graham Jackson (Composition, 2001)
Kat McGuffie (Composition, 2001)
Kate Moore (Composition, 2001)
Vanessa Newton (Composition, 2001)
Alistair Noble (Composition, 2001)
Danielle Pauline (Composition, 2001)
Fiona Pennisi (Composition, 2001)
Lyndon Rodriguez (Composition, 2001)
Mary Sapundzijev (Composition, 2001)
Matthew Tonks (Composition, 1998)
Joseph Twist (Composition, 2001)
Kerry Yong (Composition, 1999)
Thea Zimpel (Composition, 2001)
Christine Bezic (Double Bass, 1997)
Matthew Clohesy (Double Bass, 1998)
David Cooper (Double Bass, 1997)
Kylie Davies (Double Bass, 1997)
Helen Duchbach (Double Bass, 2000)
William Littleton (Voice, 2000)
Tamara Murphy (Double Bass, 1998)
Jeremy Watt (Double Bass, 2000)
Rosemary Webber (Double Bass, 1997)
Sarah Ansell (Flute, 1998)
Bernie Barz (Flute, 1999)
Catherine Fisher (Flute, 2000)
James Fortune (Flute, 2000)
Monica Fynnaart (Flute, 1998)
Lloyd Hudson (Flute, 2000)
Alexis Kenny (Flute, 2005)
Penelope Kerr (Flute, 2000)
Greg Lee (Flute, 2000)
Christine Morris (Flute, 2000)
Timothy Munro (Flute, 2005)
Philip Murray (Flute, 1999)
Michael Sitsky (Flute, 1997)
Sophie Woolnough (Flute, 1996)
Melody Yeomans (Flute, 1999)
Lisa Adcock (French Horn, 1997)
Doree Dixon (French Horn, 2000)
Heath Parkinson (French Horn, 2009)
Chih-Chun Chien (Harp, 1998)
Elsa Cordell (Horn, 1998)
Nicole Dixon (Horn, 2000)
Michelle Kilpatrick (Horn, 1998)
Dianna Gaetjens (Horn, 2000)
Alice Gradon (Horn, 2000)
Michael Jackson (Horn, 1997)
Joanne Montesanto (Horn, 2000)
Kathy Rintoul (Horn, 2000)
Tiffany Street (Horn, 2005)
Katherine Sutcliffe (Horn, 1998)
Elisabeth Bird (Oboe, 1998)
Beth Carlyle (Oboe, 1998)
Nathan Despott (Oboe, 1998)
Mark Hare (Oboe, 1998)
Mischa Herman (Oboe, 2000)
Clare Hollier (Oboe, 1998)
Carolyn Hollier (Oboe, 1996)
Nadia Johnson (Oboe, 2000)
Nicki Lees (Oboe, 1998)
Fiona May (Oboe, 1998)
Jillian Taylor (Oboe, 1998)
Matthew Tighe (Oboe, 1997)
Rachel Tolmie (Oboe, 1996)
Martine Varnik (Oboe, 1998)
Belinda Wall (Oboe, 1998)
Kitt Byfield (Percussion, 2002)
Tamara Camilleri (Percussion, 2003)
Timothy Constable (Percussion, 1998)
Helena Cook (Percussion, 2003)
Chia-Hsin Dai (Percussion, 2002)
Joshua Devlin (Percussion, 2002)
John Douglas (Percussion, 2003)
Glen Dow (Percussion, 2002)
Wyanda Etherington (Percussion, 2002)
Jocelyn Fegent (Percussion, 2002)
Natasha French (Percussion, 2003)
David Hicks (Percussion, 2003)
Eleri Kerr (Percussion, 1998)
Christopher Lane (Percussion, 2003)
Kevin Man (Percussion, 1998)
Joseph Marchisella (Percussion, 1998)
Rebecca Matthews (Percussion, 1998)
Marcus Perrozzi (Percussion, 2002)
Despina Prastides (Percussion, 2003)
Daniel Richardson (Percussion, 2003)
Stephen Richter (Percussion, 2002)
Jessica Sandon (Percussion, 2002)
Robyn Sarti (Percussion, 2002)
Monica Seeber (Percussion, 2002)
Neville Talbot (Percussion, 2002)
DuyNam Tranvo (Percussion, 2002)
Melanie Twidale (Percussion, 2002)
Ben Vanderwal (Percussion, 1998)
Hayley Wiegmink (Percussion, 2002)
Genevieve Wilkins (Percussion, 2002)
Natalee Wood (Percussion, 1998)
Andrew Basile (Piano, 1998)
Cara-Jayne Beh (Piano, 1998)
Nathan Bone (Piano, 1998)
Mary Callanan (Piano, 2003)
Jenny Chau (Piano, 2003)
Ivy Chien (Piano, 2002)
Jonathon Choong (Piano, 2002)
Edwin Chow (Piano, 1998)
Jenny Chu (Piano, 2000)
Alison Clarke (Piano, 2002)
Lance Coburn (Piano, 1997)
Bethany Cook (Piano, ??)
Emma Cutting (Piano, 2003)
Liya Dai (Piano, 1999)
Peter Gao (Piano, 1999)
Yuan Gao (Piano, 2000)
Stephanie Giesajtis (Piano, 1999)
Jayson Gillham (Piano, 2003)
Paul Glass (Piano, 2003)
Kirsty Guster (Piano, 2000)
Kimbali Harding (Piano, 1997)
Vicky Liang Hong (Piano, 1998)
Andrew Jarzebowski (Piano, 1998)
Benjamin Kopp (Piano, 2006)
Quyen La (Piano, 2000)
Leanne Lai (Piano, 2003)
Soo-youn Lee (Piano, 1998)
Jennifer Lin (Piano, 1997)
Jeanette Little (Piano, 1998)
Hikari Nakimura (Piano, 1996)
Samuel Ng (Piano, 1998)
Konrad Olszewski (Piano, 2011)
Bruce Pass (Piano, 2000)
Adam Pinto (Piano, 1998)
Cameron Roberts (Piano, 1999)
Anthony Romanuik (Piano, 1999)
Berta-Marie Rose (Piano, 2003)
Farrah Sa’adullah (Piano, 2002)
Martin Strauss (Piano, 2003)
Alexander Sunman (Piano, 2002)
Lee Swan Tang (Piano, 1996)
Joshua Van Konkelenberg (Piano, 2007)
Liam Viney (Piano, 1998)
Masumi Yamamoto (Piano, 2003)
Frank Yang (Piano, 2003)
Yinjia Yu (Piano, 1998)
Martin Kay (Saxophone, 1998)
Raphael Marsonet (Saxophone, 1996)
James Nightingale (Saxophone, 1996)
Jarrod Whitbourn (Saxophone, 1996)
Melissa Buckingham (Trombone, 1996)
James Campbell (Trombone, 1997)
Sarah Fairbank (Trombone, 1997)
Ben Marks (Trombone, 1996)
Jayson McBride (Trombone, 1997)
Phillip Stuckey (Trombone, 1997)
Dale Truscott (Trombone, 1998)
Benjamin Walton (Trombone, 1996)
Stephen Atkinson (Trumpet, 1996)
Danyelle Clem (Trumpet, 1998)
Mark Fitzpatrick (Trumpet, 2001)
Michael Fraser (Trumpet, 2001)
Simon Holmberg (Trumpet, 1998)
Matthew Jodrell (Trumpet, 1998)
David Melgaard (Trumpet, 2001)
Peter Miller (Trumpet, 1997)
Neal O'Brien (Trumpet, 2001)
Kelly Parkes (Trumpet, 1997)
Julie Watson (Trumpet, 1998)
Gina Briody (Tuba, 1998)
Daniel Gale (Tuba, 1998)
Ralphine Harris (Tuba, 1998)
Matthew Savage (Tuba, 1999)
Annelies Billeter (Viola, 1998)
Sally Boud (Viola, 1997)
Lauren Brigden (Viola, 2002)
Georgina Cameron (Viola, 1999)
Claude Chew (Viola, 2005)
Karen Clark (Viola, 1998)
Shona D'Arbon (Viola, 1998)
Chris Emerson (Viola, 1998)
Bethan Lewis (Viola, 2001)
Ken Milton (Viola, 1996)
Sarah Mitchell (Viola, 1997)
Claire Sterling (Viola, 1999)
Georgeos Stylianou (Viola, 1997)
Lauren Turton (Viola, 2003)
Caleb Wright (Viola, 2006)
Sonia Baldock (Violin, 1997)
Jessica Bell (Violin, 2005)
Helen Boyle (Violin, 1996)
Teresa Brix (Violin, 2002)
Matthew Bruce (Violin, 1998)
Ray Chen (Violin, 2003)
Brielle Clapson (Violin, 2002)
Melinda Crean (Violin, 1997)
Laura Downie (Violin, 2000)
Gina Driscoll (Violin, 2000)
Thomas Dundas (Violin, 1999)
Naomi Durston (Violin, 2000)
Tania Farrar (Violin, 2002)
Edita Furman (Violin, 2000)
Dominique Gallery (Violin, 2000)
Ian Goh (Violin, 1996)
Mariana Green (Violin, 2000)
Edwina Hookey (Violin, 2003)
Jennifer Hoy (Violin, 1996)
Vaughan Hughes (Violin, 2000)
Vivien Jeffery (Violin, 2005)
Natalee Jeremic (Violin, 1999)
Belinda Jezek (Violin, 2000)
Jenny Kim (Violin, 2003)
Sarita Kwok (Violin, 2000)
Joanne-Michelle Lack (Violin, 2000)
Adele Larner (Violin, 2001)
Kirsty Layton (Violin, 2000)
Michelle Lim (Violin, 2002)
Chloe Lyneham (Violin, 1999)
Hans Maehle (Violin, 2000)
Skye McIntosh (Violin, 2003)
Nicole McMahon (Violin, 2003)
Katerina Mitchell (Violin, 2000)
Naoko Miyamoto (Violin, 1999)
Christy Morgan (Violin, 2002)
Airena Nakamura (Violin, 2000)
Quynh-Chi Nguyen (Violin, 1998)
Lisa Nihill (Violin, 1996)
Roslyn Nippita (Violin, 1998)
Bianca Porcheddu (Violin, 1999)
Eliza Quirit (Violin, 2000)
Sunny Roh (Violin, 2000)
Pavel Sergeyev (Violin, 2000)
Emma Skillington (Violin, 2003)
Melinda Stocker (Violin, 2002)
Laura Thomson (Violin, 2004)
Claire Tyrrell (Violin, 2002)
Ricky Walla (Violin, 1998)
Emily Ward (Violin, 2000)
Deb White (Violin, 1999)
Samantha Wickramsinghe (Violin, 2000)
Helen Wong (Violin, 2000)
Maria Zivkovic (Violin, 1996)
Mark Alderson (Voice, 2002)
Peter Axford (Voice, 1998)
Helen Barnett (Voice, 2000)
Gina Bashford (Voice, 2000)
Angela Black (Voice, 1999)
Joshua Bloom (Voice, 1998)
Kanen Breen (Voice, 1997)
Louise Callinan (Voice, 1998)
Caroline Chown (Voice, 1998)
Michelle Cook (Voice, 2003)
Melissa Crennan (Voice, 2000)
John Cummins (Voice, 1998)
Fiora Cutler (Voice, ??)
Lindsey Day (Voice, 1998)
Charles Doherty (Voice, ??)
Rachelle Durkin (Voice, 1999)
Malcolm Ede (Voice, 2001)
Teresa Fanning (Voice, 2001)
Marina Fielke (Voice, ??)
Shannon Foley (Voice, 2001)
Amanda Forbes (Voice, 2003)
Naomi Fulton (Voice, 1999)
Warwick Fyfe (Voice, 1998)
Luke Gabbedy (Voice, 1999)
Antoinette Halloran (Voice, 2000)
Ruth Henning-Lincoln (Voice, 2000)
John Heuzenroeder (Voice, 1998)
Sam Iredale (Voice, 2003)
Kirsten Jorgensen (Voice, 1999)
Sharon Kempton (Voice, 2001)
Leanne Kenneally (Voice, 1996)
Shane Lowrencev (Voice, 1998)
Kathryn McCusker (Voice, 1996)
Sally McHugh (Voice, 1999)
Simon Meadows (Voice, 1999)
Sally Morrison (Voice, 1999)
Vivien Munday (Voice, 1998)
Daniele Noel (Voice, 2003)
Lauren Oldham (Voice, 2003)
Carmel Parente (Voice, ??)
Rejieli Paulo (Voice, 2000)
Sian Pendry (Voice, 2000)
Brenda Pitts (Voice, 1998)
Kylie Pointer (Voice, ??)
Andrew Pryor (Voice, 1999)
David Quah (Voice, 1996)
Joslyn Rechter (Voice, 1998)
Samantha Rubenhold (Voice, 2002)
Danielle Ruggiero (Voice, 1999)
Verity Snook (Voice, 2000)
Hilary Taylor (Voice, 1996)
Lionel Theunissen (Voice, 1998)
Melinda Janetzki (Voice, 2003)
Polina Volfson (Voice, ??)
Hester Wilce (Voice, 1996)

Back to top